?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2009 @ 12:13 am
Hello  


members only. we don't trust outsiders.
 
 
 
.: Fox - Woohoo!ryuugazaki on October 8th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
~shaking and crying~
Crystalflowerings on October 8th, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
lol, that was a fast turn around~ :D
.ryuugazaki on October 8th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC)
Telling a couple of flisters who also love L&O to join!
Crystalflowerings on October 8th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC)
yay! promote it anywhere you want. :)
.: Boyd - Rewriteryuugazaki on October 8th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
I also have a flister whose username is inspired by what she claims to be the REAL sound of the iconic L&O noise (chung_____chung)...she's not on at the moment but I'll get her in here tomorrow XD
Crystal: pic#85565232flowerings on October 8th, 2009 07:57 am (UTC)
I know who she is! I've talked to her on ONTD a couple times, lol. ~small world.
.ryuugazaki on October 8th, 2009 07:59 am (UTC)
hahaha indeed it is
Crystalflowerings on October 8th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
when/if she joins, we'll all debate rather or not the song is *chung chung* or *dun dun*.
.ryuugazaki on October 8th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
exactly ^____^
Crystal: pic#86574559flowerings on October 8th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Emilychung_____chung on October 10th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
why hello

I heard you were expecting me


well... you are the one who told me
.ryuugazaki on October 10th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
mmhmm
Rinideerlike on October 8th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
Linus Roache makes my naughty bits so happy.
Crystalflowerings on October 8th, 2009 07:58 am (UTC)
hey, girl. hey! :)
Rinideerlike on October 8th, 2009 08:02 am (UTC)
Hey! :) Keep those gifs comin~
Crystalflowerings on October 8th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

They'll keep happening until I'm employed again, lol. <3
loving life like a fat kid loves pielloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
This gif was meant for 'Stayin Alive' to be playing in the background. Y'all know Linus was humming it in his head.
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
I would appreciate that sfm.
loving life like a fat kid loves pie: law order // mike listinglloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
WHY WAS I NOT INFORMED OF THIS BEAUTIFUL PIECE OF MANNA FROM HEAVEN COMMUNITY?!
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
I INVITED YOU AND I DIDN'T GET A RESPONSE. THEN I TRIED TO PM YOU, BUT YOUR SETTINGS WEREN'T ALLOWING ME TOO. THEN I TRIED COMMENTING ON YOUR JOURNAL ABOUT IT AND SAID I WAS BANNED.

GIRL, I TRIED. HARD.

Edited at 2009-10-12 06:18 pm (UTC)
loving life like a fat kid loves pielloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
WHAAAAAAAT?!?!

THAT'S CRAZY. IDK I HAVEN'T HAD INTERNET FOR A FEW DAYS AND THINGS ARE ALL WACKADOODLE.

IT'S OKAY, THOUGH. I'M HERE NOW.
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
OKAY, I'M GLAD BECAUSE FOR A MOMENT, I THOUGHT I SCARED YOU OFF OR SOMETHING. ~PARANOID ABOUT COMING OFF TOO STRONG.

I'M GLAD YOU AROUND NOW, BB. <3333
loving life like a fat kid loves pie: law order // unwitting father figurelloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
OH I WOULD NEVER BE SCARED AWAY FROM THINGS REGULAR LAW AND ORDER-RELATED. I DIDN'T GET TO SEE THE EPISODE UNTIL LAST NIGHT, THOUGH. THAT WAS SAD.
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
YES! ALSO THAT'S OKAY. I STILL HAVEN'T WATCHED THIS WEEK EPISODE OF PSYCH, SO I KNOW HOW HARD IT IS TO WAIT, IDK.
loving life like a fat kid loves pie: law order // mike oh craplloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
I ACTUALLY HAD THE OPPORTUNITY TO SEE THE EPISODE ON TV BECAUSE I WENT TO MY PARENTS THIS WEEKEND, BUT THEIR DVR RECORDED DATELINE OR SOMETHING BY MISTAKE. I WAS VERY :'( >:O

AND THEN MY WIRELESS WASN'T WORKING UNTIL SUNDAY NIGHT, AND I WAS IN A RIGHT STATE OF PANIC.

PSYCH WAS PRETTY GOOD, THOUGH. MID SEASON FINALE NEXT WEEK THOUGH :(.
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
AHHHH GOD, I HATE HOW THAT HAPPENS. DVRS ARE SUCH GREAT THINGS BUT THEY ARE ALSO A PAIN IN THE ASS. THEN YOUR WIRELESS WAS FUCKING UP? YOU WERE HAVING BAD LUCK THIS WEEKEND.

THIS TIME AROUND, I ACTUALLY WATCHED LAW AND ORDER TWICE IN A ROW. MY MOTHER AND I WENT TO TARGET. AFTER I SAID I'M GOING TO GO DOWNLOAD LAW & ORDER FOR I CAN WATCH IT. THEN SHE TOLD ME I COULD WATCH IT WITH HER IN HER BEDROOM, SO I DID, THEN I WATCHED IN AGAIN RIGHT AFTER FOR THIS WEEK'S GIFS. IT WAS SO WEIRD.

SO, I SKIPPED WATCHING PSYCH, AND I HAVEN'T WENT THROUGH OUR DVR TO WATCH IT. I'M SO SO LAZY ABOUT THAT SHIT. :|

SADNESS ABOUT THE MID SEASON FINALE, BUT WHITE COLLAR STARTS ON THE 23RD. I'M REALLY EXCITED FOR THAT SHOW. IT LOOKS FUNNY/GOOD.
loving life like a fat kid loves pielloydsgurl on October 12th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
WHITE COLLAR IS THE ONE WITH BRYCE LARKIN FROM CHUCK, RIGHT? HE ISS ADORBS AND I WILL PROBABLY CHECK IT OUT.
Crystalflowerings on October 12th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
YES, IT IS. BRYCE LOOKS VERY GOOD IN A SUIT AND FEODORA BTW. IT'S THE ONLY REASON WHY THE FIRST COMMERCIALS CAUGHT MY EYE.
Arabian: A/J -Squee!arabian on October 14th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, I hope this takes off. I love this show so much, Cutter and Rubirosa are awesome and Linus Roche is amazing, not to mention Sam Waterson, Anthony Anderson and the rest of the cast. I'd love to be able to discuss the show.
Crystal: pic#85565232flowerings on October 14th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
I already accepted the fact that we might be a small group, but we'll always host discussion groups etc! <3
(Deleted comment)
Crystalflowerings on October 14th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
WE HAVE ONLY EXISTED FOR A WEEK. :D
tyllla on October 15th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
AHH! so stoked on this!
Crystalflowerings on October 15th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
!!!

:D
Red.Xera: this is my job (atomicapples)red_xera on October 15th, 2009 10:58 am (UTC)
I AM ALL OVER THIS PLACE LIKE SOY SAUCE ON STICKY RICE. *BRB LOOKING FOR L&O ICONS~*
ilyamunaevilyamunaev on October 10th, 2016 07:22 pm (UTC)
ontdlawandorder
(no subject) - diana47682 on November 17th, 2016 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)